DealerPulse
OVOverviewBRBranchesRPRepsACAction CenterFNFunnelDMDemandLDLeadsCPCompare

Funnel Diagnostics

Network
RANGE
BRANCH
REP
Data as of 31 Dec 2025 · 9 months behind live
0 stages deviate beyond two standard errors
AI Funnel Summary

Network-wide, the largest leakage is Contacted at 76.7% conversion — 119 of 510 leads did not progress.

Why

Lakeside Toyota (branch) has the single worst stage-level gap in the network: New → Contacted running 58.2% against a 76.7% baseline.

Impact

About 15 more leads are lost at this step than the baseline predicts — worth ₹1.32 Cr in forgone delivered revenue if closed at the network rate.

Do next

Focus first-response and follow-up discipline on New → Contacted at Lakeside Toyota before addressing the network-wide pattern.

Open Lakeside Toyota
The test drive gate

91 leads reached Contacted but never Test Drive — 0 of them ever delivered

Zero. Test drive behaves as a hard gate, not just another stage with a low conversion rate — a lead that skips it has essentially no realistic path to closing. ₹23.6 Cr in deal value is sitting behind this gate right now.

Highway Toyota
22 · ₹6.05 Cr
Lakeside Toyota
19 · ₹5.00 Cr
Central Toyota
16 · ₹4.82 Cr
Eastside Toyota
23 · ₹4.60 Cr
Downtown Toyota
11 · ₹3.09 Cr

Prioritise getting these leads into a test drive over any other intervention — it's the actual gate, not a negotiation-skill problem.

Stages

NewEvery lead enters here — 510 in all time
ContactedLARGEST LEAK76.7% / network 76.7% · 1.9d · p90 2.9d

119 did not progress · 114 marked lost from the previous stage · ₹27.3 Cr value lost

Test Drive76.7% / network 76.7% · 5.9d · p90 9.3d

91 did not progress · 81 marked lost from the previous stage · ₹20.5 Cr value lost

Negotiation78.3% / network 78.3% · 3.8d · p90 6.5d

65 did not progress · 59 marked lost from the previous stage · ₹14.3 Cr value lost

Order Placed84.3% / network 84.3% · 8.2d · p90 13.4d

37 did not progress · 34 marked lost from the previous stage · ₹7.54 Cr value lost

Delivered80.8% / network 80.8% · 17d · p90 28d

38 did not progress · 0 marked lost from the previous stage

Stage bottlenecks

Order Placed → Delivered17d · p90 28d

Order Placed → Delivered is taking 17d at the median, with 38 of 198 leads not progressing.

Negotiation → Order Placed8.2d · p90 13.4d

Negotiation → Order Placed is taking 8.2d at the median, with 37 of 235 leads not progressing.

Contacted → Test Drive5.9d · p90 9.3d

Contacted → Test Drive is taking 5.9d at the median, with 91 of 391 leads not progressing.

Test Drive → Negotiation3.8d · p90 6.5d

Test Drive → Negotiation is taking 3.8d at the median, with 65 of 300 leads not progressing.

New → Contacted1.9d · p90 2.9d

New → Contacted is taking 1.9d at the median, with 119 of 510 leads not progressing.

What-If Scenario

Simulate improving one funnel transition — every later stage keeps its own real conversion rate, applied to the larger (or smaller) count flowing into it.

Current
76.7%
New → Contacted
Scenario (+10pt)
86.7%
projected conversion
Impact
+20.9 units
+₹5.06 Cr revenue

Projecting 180.9 delivered units against 160.0 actual over this period.

Lead source quality

Walk-in45.7% (53% adjusted) · 140 leads → 64 delivered · ₹16.0 Cr · contact 86%
Auto Expo30.2% (39% adjusted) · 43 leads → 13 delivered · ₹3.48 Cr · contact 77%
Referral30.1% (40% adjusted) · 83 leads → 25 delivered · ₹5.09 Cr · contact 75%
Website28.0% (38% adjusted) · 100 leads → 28 delivered · ₹6.99 Cr · contact 74%
Phone Enquiry27.8% (38% adjusted) · 72 leads → 20 delivered · ₹4.80 Cr · contact 74%
Social Media13.9% (20% adjusted) · 72 leads → 10 delivered · ₹2.51 Cr · contact 68%

Delivery operations

Deliveries
160
Delayed
72
Delay rate
45%
Median / p90
17d / 28d

Reliability doesn't follow revenue: Eastside Toyota earns the most (₹11.4 Cr) but delays 47% of deliveries — Central Toyota is the most dependable at 26% despite ₹7.47 Cr in revenue. The top earner isn't automatically the one to trust with a delivery date.

Customer requested date change
18 · 25%
Logistics delay in transit
11 · 15%
Vehicle allocation delayed from factory
11 · 15%
Accessory fitment backlog
10 · 14%
Finance disbursement pending
9 · 13%
RTO registration delay
7 · 10%
PDI rework required
6 · 8%